Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 208 49.76%
BUSH AND CHENEY 197 47.13%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.24%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 12 2.87%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 13 3.07%
MARK DAYTON 232 54.85%
ROD GRAMS 176 41.61%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.24%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.24%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS A. BURDA 1 0.24%
GERALD W. BREKKE 4 0.95%
DAVID MINGE 239 56.64%
MARK KENNEDY 178 42.18%
RON HELWIG 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRENT WADDELL 32 7.71%
LYLE KOENEN 227 54.70%
CHARLES A(CHARLIE) BERG 156 37.59%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG PETERSON 277 66.11%
MAYNARD MEYER 142 33.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE NOKLEBY 379 99.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN SUNDERLAND 374 99.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT DIRKSEN 370 99.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.54%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 260 70.65%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 108 29.35%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 138 38.12%
JAMES H. GILBERT 224 61.88%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 245 68.82%
JOHN HANCOCK 111 31.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 90 25.57%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 262 74.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 342 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 338 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 338 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 221 64.24%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 123 35.76%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE W. CHRISTOPHERSON 368 100.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GERALD J. SEIBEL 344 100.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD M. SPILSETH 343 100.00%