Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 43.10%
AL FRANKEN 31 53.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 56.90%
RICK NOLAN 24 41.38%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 27 47.37%
MIKE SUNDIN 30 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 44.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 51.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.82%
DAN SEVERSON 27 49.09%
STEVE SIMON 26 47.27%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 25 45.45%
REBECCA OTTO 26 47.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 43.86%
LORI SWANSON 30 52.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN ZMYSLONY 33 61.11%
MARK THELL 18 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 26 53.06%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 23 46.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
School Board Member (ISD #91) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. PETTIT 2 22.22%
TONY NEWMAN 1 11.11%
JESSICA UNKELHAEUSER 1 11.11%
PAUL COUGHLIN 2 22.22%
DONALD GROSS 1 11.11%
JAMES FUGLESTAD 2 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #93) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK SANTKUYL 0 0.00%
SUSAN KARP 0 0.00%
STEPHANIE GIBSON 0 0.00%
JULIANNE EMERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #97) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PAULL 1 25.00%
JULIE PETERSON 1 25.00%
STEVEN BLONDO 2 50.00%
KRIS LYONS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #100) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PAUL SHEDA 26 25.49%
MICHELLE BLANCHARD 25 24.51%
JEFF HOLMES 24 23.53%
RENAE HOUSE 19 18.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 7.84%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #93)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL GAY 0 0.00%
BENJAMIN E. NILSEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #97)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 56.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 55.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%