Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 9.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 7 16.67%
AL FRANKEN 30 71.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 9 21.43%
RICK NOLAN 31 73.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 8 19.51%
MIKE SUNDIN 33 80.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 4.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 6 14.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 73.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 7.50%
DAN SEVERSON 6 15.00%
STEVE SIMON 31 77.50%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 7.50%
RANDY GILBERT 6 15.00%
REBECCA OTTO 29 72.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 6 15.00%
LORI SWANSON 29 72.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 7.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 17 47.22%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 19 52.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wright)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONOVAN E. RANTA 15 37.50%
MARK GROTH 25 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Wright) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. CHAMBERS 29 51.79%
GENE R. LOTT 22 39.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 8.93%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Wright)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN CARR 18 56.25%
AMANDA WEIS 11 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.38%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 29 33.33%
GREGORY ELIASON 34 39.08%
WALTER COLLMAN 21 24.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 6 18.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 81.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 37.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%