Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 28.10%
AL FRANKEN 76 62.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 5.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 40.50%
RICK NOLAN 66 54.55%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 37 30.83%
MIKE SUNDIN 83 69.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 28.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 74 61.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.09%
DAN SEVERSON 32 27.83%
STEVE SIMON 69 60.00%
BOB ODDEN 7 6.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.09%
RANDY GILBERT 28 24.35%
REBECCA OTTO 70 60.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 6.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 26.50%
LORI SWANSON 72 61.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.56%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 33 31.13%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 73 68.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #93) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK SANTKUYL 36 15.25%
SUSAN KARP 76 32.20%
STEPHANIE GIBSON 64 27.12%
JULIANNE EMERSON 59 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #93)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL GAY 31 35.63%
BENJAMIN E. NILSEN 55 63.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 52.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 45 47.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 52 55.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 44.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%