Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 42 43.30%
AL FRANKEN 50 51.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 55 56.70%
RICK NOLAN 39 40.21%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 47 48.96%
MIKE SUNDIN 49 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 45 46.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 48.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.32%
DAN SEVERSON 42 44.21%
STEVE SIMON 47 49.47%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 9.38%
RANDY GILBERT 36 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 45 46.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 38.95%
LORI SWANSON 49 51.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 5 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 54 64.29%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 30 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 78 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 79 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.47%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 64 27.83%
GREGORY ELIASON 68 29.57%
WALTER COLLMAN 72 31.30%
WRITE-IN** 26 11.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 49.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 36 43.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 73 96.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 72 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.00%