Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 37.35%
AL FRANKEN 50 60.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 39 47.56%
RICK NOLAN 42 51.22%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 30 36.59%
MIKE SUNDIN 52 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 37.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 50 60.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.47%
DAN SEVERSON 33 40.74%
STEVE SIMON 45 55.56%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.25%
RANDY GILBERT 30 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 48 60.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 32.53%
LORI SWANSON 52 62.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.61%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 36 52.17%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 33 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 51 33.77%
GREGORY ELIASON 46 30.46%
WALTER COLLMAN 45 29.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 5.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 34.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 65.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 41.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%