Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 41.88%
AL FRANKEN 130 55.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 119 50.85%
RICK NOLAN 108 46.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 105 46.88%
MIKE SUNDIN 119 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 44.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 117 50.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 102 45.33%
STEVE SIMON 109 48.44%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.98%
RANDY GILBERT 98 43.36%
REBECCA OTTO 114 50.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 4.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 38.84%
LORI SWANSON 122 54.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.34%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 106 49.07%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 109 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Eagle Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN KOIVISTO 208 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.35%
Town Clerk (Eagle Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VEDRA PETERSON 197 97.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.96%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 150 29.94%
GREGORY ELIASON 161 32.14%
WALTER COLLMAN 168 33.53%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 34.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 128 65.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 80 41.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 114 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%