Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 28.57%
AL FRANKEN 55 65.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 31 36.90%
RICK NOLAN 49 58.33%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 26 31.71%
MIKE SUNDIN 56 68.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 30.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 67.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 24 30.00%
STEVE SIMON 51 63.75%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 19 22.62%
REBECCA OTTO 57 67.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 20.73%
LORI SWANSON 57 69.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.44%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 33 45.83%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 39 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Mayor (Cromwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA LUND 37 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 37 50.00%
Council Member (Cromwell) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA JOY HAKALA 38 27.34%
RAYMOND M LALLY 52 37.41%
PHILIP MATTHEW LIPPO 44 31.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.60%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 57 31.15%
GREGORY ELIASON 56 30.60%
WALTER COLLMAN 58 31.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 6.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 37.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 41.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%