Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 85 30.58%
AL FRANKEN 184 66.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 108 38.85%
RICK NOLAN 160 57.55%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 96 35.29%
MIKE SUNDIN 176 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 85 30.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 174 63.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 89 32.72%
STEVE SIMON 164 60.29%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.46%
RANDY GILBERT 76 28.25%
REBECCA OTTO 168 62.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 26.64%
LORI SWANSON 177 64.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.37%
DAN R. VACEK 13 4.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV BODIE 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 81 33.06%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 161 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.22%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Mayor (Carlton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KITTY BUREAU 244 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #93) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK SANTKUYL 102 17.23%
SUSAN KARP 175 29.56%
STEPHANIE GIBSON 144 24.32%
JULIANNE EMERSON 165 27.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #93)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL GAY 91 40.63%
BENJAMIN E. NILSEN 132 58.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 28.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 159 70.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 42.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 124 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 185 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.12%