Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 49.12%
AL FRANKEN 28 49.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 58.93%
RICK NOLAN 23 41.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 27 49.09%
MIKE SUNDIN 28 50.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 42.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 54.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.85%
DAN SEVERSON 27 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 25 46.30%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.85%
RANDY GILBERT 23 42.59%
REBECCA OTTO 29 53.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 40.74%
LORI SWANSON 32 59.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 30 60.00%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 20 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Beseman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD LEHTI 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Beseman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MANNINEN 47 95.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.08%
Town Treasurer (Beseman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DAHLMAN 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 42 34.15%
GREGORY ELIASON 40 32.52%
WALTER COLLMAN 39 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 36.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 63.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 54.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%