Results for Selected Precincts in Carlton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 7.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 31.75%
AL FRANKEN 37 58.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 28 44.44%
RICK NOLAN 31 49.21%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 6.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 23 37.10%
MIKE SUNDIN 39 62.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 38.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 53.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 18 28.57%
STEVE SIMON 38 60.32%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 8.06%
RANDY GILBERT 21 33.87%
REBECCA OTTO 32 51.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 5.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 27.12%
LORI SWANSON 35 59.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.39%
DAN R. VACEK 3 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL G. GASSERT 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY LAKE 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS D. GENEREAU JR. 31 53.45%
THOMAS H. PERTLER 27 46.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES L. NYNAS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUBERT M. LOY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Automba Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD H. PELKEY 47 90.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 9.62%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Automba Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MORGAN SWITZER 54 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.26%
Town Treasurer (Automba Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE REED 37 59.68%
TONYA SIMCOX 23 37.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
School Board Member (ISD #91) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RACHEL A. PETTIT 7 9.21%
TONY NEWMAN 17 22.37%
JESSICA UNKELHAEUSER 18 23.68%
PAUL COUGHLIN 13 17.11%
DONALD GROSS 7 9.21%
JAMES FUGLESTAD 14 18.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 10 27.03%
GREGORY ELIASON 16 43.24%
WALTER COLLMAN 10 27.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 37.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 62.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%