Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 57 38.00%
AL FRANKEN 86 57.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 51 34.46%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 97 65.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 93 61.59%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 58 38.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 5.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 67 44.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 72 48.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.11%
DAN SEVERSON 70 47.30%
STEVE SIMON 64 43.24%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.73%
RANDY GILBERT 57 38.51%
REBECCA OTTO 79 53.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 31.51%
LORI SWANSON 89 60.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.05%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG RENNEKE 133 93.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 6.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Mayor (Wood Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE SCHAFFRAN 109 71.71%
TOMMY REXX / THOMAS KUSSATZ 41 26.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Council Member (Wood Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KOREY HERRICK 96 33.80%
BRAD TIMM 58 20.42%
KORY KOTEK 128 45.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #2167) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA J VARPNESS 70 13.49%
NANCY BERTRAND 94 18.11%
CHUCK NESS 33 6.36%
JENNIFER HINZ 105 20.23%
CYNTHIA ANDERSON 30 5.78%
GREG GOEPFERICH 36 6.94%
CHAD JOHNSON 84 16.19%
KENNY ISAACKSON 67 12.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 48.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 71 51.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 48.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%