Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 52.94%
AL FRANKEN 27 39.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 41.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 40 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 38 56.72%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 29 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 41 60.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 33.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 32 48.48%
STEVE SIMON 29 43.94%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.15%
RANDY GILBERT 31 47.69%
REBECCA OTTO 30 46.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 40.30%
LORI SWANSON 34 50.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #378) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDIE MANEE 1 3.85%
CHRIS SCHACHERER 6 23.08%
JON WAGER 4 15.38%
DANIEL LEE 6 23.08%
ANN JENSON 3 11.54%
DEAN SOLEM 6 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 31 25.83%
SHELLY WEIR 24 20.00%
STEVE RUPP 37 30.83%
SHARON RUPP 28 23.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 8.33%
NO 55 91.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 34.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 65.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 30.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 69.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%