Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 47.27%
AL FRANKEN 29 52.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 25 45.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 36 65.45%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 19 34.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 36.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.82%
DAN SEVERSON 31 56.36%
STEVE SIMON 23 41.82%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.82%
RANDY GILBERT 22 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 31 56.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 41.82%
LORI SWANSON 29 52.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #414) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN VAN KEULEN 18 19.35%
JESSE L NELSON 3 3.23%
KARLA ENGELS 12 12.90%
DOUG SPANTON 11 11.83%
MECHELE BRUNER 4 4.30%
DAN BUELTEL 14 15.05%
REBECCA JURRENS 5 5.38%
TOM GUTTORMSSON 4 4.30%
LARRY BUYSSE 9 9.68%
JEFF BUYSSE 6 6.45%
TERRI MYHRE 7 7.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 16 28.57%
SHELLY WEIR 10 17.86%
STEVE RUPP 17 30.36%
SHARON RUPP 13 23.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 6.90%
NO 27 93.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 56.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 47.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%