Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 99 51.83%
AL FRANKEN 88 46.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 90 47.62%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 99 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 122 64.21%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 68 35.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 108 57.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 79 41.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 2.65%
DAN SEVERSON 110 58.20%
STEVE SIMON 71 37.57%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.13%
RANDY GILBERT 95 50.53%
REBECCA OTTO 85 45.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 91 48.15%
LORI SWANSON 94 49.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 56 33.94%
ANDREW STENSON 51 30.91%
STEVE KUBISTA 56 33.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 71 27.31%
SHELLY WEIR 38 14.62%
STEVE RUPP 77 29.62%
SHARON RUPP 71 27.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 54.46%
NO 51 45.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 81 47.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 91 52.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 80 47.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 90 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%