Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 48.04%
AL FRANKEN 49 48.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 46.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 63 63.00%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 37 37.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 51.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 41.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 53 53.54%
STEVE SIMON 39 39.39%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.07%
RANDY GILBERT 38 38.38%
REBECCA OTTO 49 49.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 6.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 37.37%
LORI SWANSON 51 51.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.01%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG RENNEKE 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2167) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA J VARPNESS 3 9.68%
NANCY BERTRAND 5 16.13%
CHUCK NESS 4 12.90%
JENNIFER HINZ 7 22.58%
CYNTHIA ANDERSON 0 0.00%
GREG GOEPFERICH 3 9.68%
CHAD JOHNSON 4 12.90%
KENNY ISAACKSON 5 16.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 60 31.91%
SHELLY WEIR 37 19.68%
STEVE RUPP 47 25.00%
SHARON RUPP 44 23.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 31 34.83%
NO 58 65.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 38.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 43.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%