Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 43 46.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 42.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 52 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 58 63.74%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 33 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 53.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 43.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.30%
DAN SEVERSON 47 51.65%
STEVE SIMON 39 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.25%
RANDY GILBERT 42 47.19%
REBECCA OTTO 43 48.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 42.70%
LORI SWANSON 45 50.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2167) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA J VARPNESS 18 21.95%
NANCY BERTRAND 6 7.32%
CHUCK NESS 8 9.76%
JENNIFER HINZ 10 12.20%
CYNTHIA ANDERSON 16 19.51%
GREG GOEPFERICH 9 10.98%
CHAD JOHNSON 6 7.32%
KENNY ISAACKSON 9 10.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 31 25.00%
SHELLY WEIR 26 20.97%
STEVE RUPP 38 30.65%
SHARON RUPP 29 23.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 20.34%
NO 47 79.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 39.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 38.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 61.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%