Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 74 65.49%
AL FRANKEN 29 25.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 62 54.87%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 51 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 75 66.37%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 38 33.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 69.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 23.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.36%
DAN SEVERSON 68 60.71%
STEVE SIMON 32 28.57%
BOB ODDEN 6 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 60 53.57%
REBECCA OTTO 40 35.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 51.79%
LORI SWANSON 39 34.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 5.36%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 101 97.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS NEMITZ 83 38.97%
DAVID HENTGES 64 30.05%
DIANA L FLISS 66 30.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH KRAFT 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 42.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 56 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 51.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%