Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 45.18%
AL FRANKEN 89 53.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 58 35.37%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 106 64.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 82 49.40%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 84 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 45.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 51.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 1.20%
DAN SEVERSON 77 46.39%
STEVE SIMON 86 51.81%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 1.81%
RANDY GILBERT 66 39.76%
REBECCA OTTO 90 54.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 70 42.17%
LORI SWANSON 87 52.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG RENNEKE 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2167) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA J VARPNESS 1 7.69%
NANCY BERTRAND 3 23.08%
CHUCK NESS 0 0.00%
JENNIFER HINZ 2 15.38%
CYNTHIA ANDERSON 0 0.00%
GREG GOEPFERICH 1 7.69%
CHAD JOHNSON 3 23.08%
KENNY ISAACKSON 3 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 111 29.92%
SHELLY WEIR 64 17.25%
STEVE RUPP 106 28.57%
SHARON RUPP 89 23.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 80 50.31%
NO 79 49.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 33.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 66.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 40.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 59.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%