Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 38.67%
AL FRANKEN 44 58.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 21 28.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 54 72.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 35 46.67%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 40 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 28 37.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 56.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 5.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 32 42.67%
STEVE SIMON 37 49.33%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 24 32.00%
REBECCA OTTO 43 57.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 32.00%
LORI SWANSON 47 62.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 3 20.00%
ANDREW STENSON 6 40.00%
STEVE KUBISTA 4 26.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 13.33%
School Board Member (ISD #378) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDIE MANEE 1 7.69%
CHRIS SCHACHERER 3 23.08%
JON WAGER 1 7.69%
DANIEL LEE 2 15.38%
ANN JENSON 4 30.77%
DEAN SOLEM 2 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 39 28.68%
SHELLY WEIR 29 21.32%
STEVE RUPP 39 28.68%
SHARON RUPP 29 21.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 23.81%
NO 48 76.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 50.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 49.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 51.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 48.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%