Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 35.29%
AL FRANKEN 41 60.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 22 32.35%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 45 66.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 36 52.17%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 33 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 38.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 54.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 24 35.29%
STEVE SIMON 39 57.35%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 19 27.94%
REBECCA OTTO 41 60.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 7.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 26.09%
LORI SWANSON 42 60.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Hanley Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD HAGEN 62 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.06%
Council Member (Hanley Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WANDA VANCE-THOMAS 54 43.55%
CHARLES J. SAVOIE JR 15 12.10%
ADAM ECKSTROM 29 23.39%
DUSTIN KVISTAD 24 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 41 26.11%
SHELLY WEIR 27 17.20%
STEVE RUPP 50 31.85%
SHARON RUPP 39 24.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 26 37.68%
NO 43 62.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 33.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 66.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 35.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 64.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%