Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 60.42%
AL FRANKEN 36 37.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 49.47%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 48 50.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 61 63.54%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 35 36.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 62.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 34.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.13%
DAN SEVERSON 58 60.42%
STEVE SIMON 33 34.38%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.08%
RANDY GILBERT 51 54.84%
REBECCA OTTO 38 40.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 52.63%
LORI SWANSON 40 42.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS NEMITZ 70 37.43%
DAVID HENTGES 49 26.20%
DIANA L FLISS 67 35.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH KRAFT 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 34.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 65.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 41.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%