Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 250 34.48%
AL FRANKEN 451 62.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 222 30.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 500 69.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 316 43.77%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 405 56.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 263 36.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 432 59.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 5.06%
DAN SEVERSON 265 37.27%
STEVE SIMON 394 55.41%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 224 31.42%
REBECCA OTTO 423 59.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 220 30.68%
LORI SWANSON 443 61.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 2.09%
DAN R. VACEK 17 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BERENDS 668 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 682 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 672 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 669 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 643 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Council Member at Large (Granite Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUWAYNE GALOW 515 41.00%
JONATHAN MAY III 122 9.71%
STEVE NORDAUNE 602 47.93%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.35%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 532 31.24%
SHELLY WEIR 321 18.85%
STEVE RUPP 453 26.60%
SHARON RUPP 365 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 32 1.88%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 410 57.10%
NO 308 42.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 289 44.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 355 55.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 309 49.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 321 50.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 596 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 590 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 589 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 595 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 592 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 593 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 595 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 595 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%