Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 7.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 47 61.84%
AL FRANKEN 22 28.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 43 56.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 32 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 58 78.38%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 16 21.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 69.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 24.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 51 69.86%
STEVE SIMON 17 23.29%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.48%
RANDY GILBERT 45 61.64%
REBECCA OTTO 21 28.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 61.64%
LORI SWANSON 20 27.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG RENNEKE 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN E. PASSE 0 0.00%
RICK D. PETERSEN 1 25.00%
TONY MILLER 0 0.00%
ERICA PLAETZ 0 0.00%
JAMES BOOTS 0 0.00%
TIMOTHY K JOYCE 1 25.00%
CLARK GRANNES 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 40 31.01%
SHELLY WEIR 27 20.93%
STEVE RUPP 36 27.91%
SHARON RUPP 23 17.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 16 21.92%
NO 57 78.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 42.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 35 57.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%