Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 47 55.95%
AL FRANKEN 32 38.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 34 41.98%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 46 56.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 59 71.08%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 24 28.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 62.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 32.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 9.76%
DAN SEVERSON 50 60.98%
STEVE SIMON 21 25.61%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 6.17%
RANDY GILBERT 42 51.85%
REBECCA OTTO 31 38.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 36 44.44%
LORI SWANSON 38 46.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG RENNEKE 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Echo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER J. BORNING 66 86.84%
WRITE-IN** 10 13.16%
Council Member (Echo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ZABEL 30 19.35%
DANIEL REMMELE 57 36.77%
WYATT BENDIX 40 25.81%
BRENT GUIMOND 22 14.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.87%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 49 30.06%
SHELLY WEIR 40 24.54%
STEVE RUPP 33 20.25%
SHARON RUPP 40 24.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 10 12.99%
NO 67 87.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 45.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 54.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 41.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%