Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 121 39.54%
AL FRANKEN 169 55.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 116 38.03%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 189 61.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 182 59.87%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 121 39.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 4.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 128 42.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 148 49.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 134 44.82%
STEVE SIMON 133 44.48%
BOB ODDEN 9 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 109 36.70%
REBECCA OTTO 159 53.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 103 34.56%
LORI SWANSON 163 54.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.35%
DAN R. VACEK 12 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 294 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Mayor (Clarkfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT W. (AL) GATES 241 86.69%
WRITE-IN** 37 13.31%
Council Member at Large (Clarkfield) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL LINSCHEID 244 49.49%
ERIN JOHNSON-CROSBY 215 43.61%
WRITE-IN** 34 6.90%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Clarkfield)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANSPACH 237 87.78%
WRITE-IN** 33 12.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 180 26.47%
SHELLY WEIR 138 20.29%
STEVE RUPP 194 28.53%
SHARON RUPP 162 23.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 49 16.44%
NO 249 83.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 34.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 172 65.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 105 39.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 158 60.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%