Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 279 45.00%
AL FRANKEN 319 51.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 247 40.16%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 368 59.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 311 49.76%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 314 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 275 44.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 318 51.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 4.98%
DAN SEVERSON 290 48.17%
STEVE SIMON 278 46.18%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.97%
RANDY GILBERT 246 40.59%
REBECCA OTTO 320 52.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 40.36%
LORI SWANSON 325 53.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 21 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 517 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 527 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Council Member at Large (Canby) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK MAAS 432 44.54%
NANCY BORMANN 506 52.16%
WRITE-IN** 32 3.30%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Canby)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 411 67.60%
NO 197 32.40%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS NEMITZ 508 38.48%
DAVID HENTGES 363 27.50%
DIANA L FLISS 442 33.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.53%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Canby Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH KRAFT 573 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Hospital District Board Member (Canby) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON BIRK 492 52.51%
RUTH ASCHER 435 46.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 204 38.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 326 61.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 242 46.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 53.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%