Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 23 34.33%
AL FRANKEN 42 62.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 34.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 43 65.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 34 50.75%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 33 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 7.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 46.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 46.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 29 43.94%
STEVE SIMON 32 48.48%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.15%
RANDY GILBERT 26 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 32 49.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 7.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 35.94%
LORI SWANSON 34 53.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL FLATEN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH HELGESON 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOLLIS WEBER 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARWYN BACH 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
School Board Member (ISD #414) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN VAN KEULEN 13 13.00%
JESSE L NELSON 8 8.00%
KARLA ENGELS 3 3.00%
DOUG SPANTON 10 10.00%
MECHELE BRUNER 3 3.00%
DAN BUELTEL 11 11.00%
REBECCA JURRENS 1 1.00%
TOM GUTTORMSSON 6 6.00%
LARRY BUYSSE 18 18.00%
JEFF BUYSSE 10 10.00%
TERRI MYHRE 17 17.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 0 0.00%
SHELLY WEIR 0 0.00%
STEVE RUPP 0 0.00%
SHARON RUPP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 54.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 45.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 49.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%