Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 67.69%
AL FRANKEN 21 32.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 1 1.56%
TOM EMMER 46 71.88%
JOE PERSKE 17 26.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 67.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 30.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.56%
DAN SEVERSON 44 68.75%
STEVE SIMON 18 28.13%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 41 64.06%
REBECCA OTTO 20 31.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 41 64.06%
LORI SWANSON 21 32.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 37 72.55%
STACY BRAUN 13 25.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 18 40.00%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 20 44.44%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 7 15.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 19 41.30%
MARY L. WETTER 9 19.57%
GREGORY M OLSON 17 36.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 39 42.86%
RICHARD THOMAS 24 26.37%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 27 29.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 36.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 8 19.05%
SUSAN R MILES 33 78.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 14 33.33%
NANCY J. LOGERING 27 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%