Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 74 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 71 47.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 7 4.73%
TOM EMMER 76 51.35%
JOE PERSKE 65 43.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 86 59.31%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 59 40.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 78 53.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 40.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 6.12%
DAN SEVERSON 81 55.10%
STEVE SIMON 56 38.10%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.12%
RANDY GILBERT 65 44.22%
REBECCA OTTO 71 48.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 65 44.22%
LORI SWANSON 70 47.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.68%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DALEIDEN 104 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.80%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 80 65.57%
STACY BRAUN 42 34.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 36 33.64%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 48 44.86%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 22 20.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 22 20.56%
MARY L. WETTER 41 38.32%
GREGORY M OLSON 43 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Council Member (Otsego) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM DARKENWALD 64 32.49%
VERN HEIDNER 46 23.35%
PAUL BOLIN 46 23.35%
PATRICK BRINK 41 20.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 86 53.75%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 70 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.50%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 76 55.07%
NO 62 44.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 77 55.00%
NO 63 45.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Otsego)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 47.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 52.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 38 37.25%
SUSAN R MILES 64 62.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 46 46.94%
NANCY J. LOGERING 52 53.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%