Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 58 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,293 57.14%
AL FRANKEN 874 38.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 37 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 92 4.10%
TOM EMMER 1,373 61.24%
JOE PERSKE 776 34.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 1,380 63.71%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 783 36.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 78 3.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,309 57.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 827 36.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 87 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 1,301 59.76%
STEVE SIMON 744 34.18%
BOB ODDEN 45 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 79 3.63%
RANDY GILBERT 1,102 50.60%
REBECCA OTTO 922 42.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 48 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,111 50.87%
LORI SWANSON 918 42.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 40 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 57 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DALEIDEN 1,383 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.43%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,386 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 979 55.63%
STACY BRAUN 779 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,360 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 574 41.90%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 532 38.83%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 254 18.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 392 29.08%
MARY L. WETTER 365 27.08%
GREGORY M OLSON 586 43.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.37%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,280 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.78%
Council Member (Otsego) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM DARKENWALD 973 32.18%
VERN HEIDNER 861 28.47%
PAUL BOLIN 658 21.76%
PATRICK BRINK 514 17.00%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.60%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 1,103 55.34%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 864 43.35%
WRITE-IN** 26 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 18 21.18%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 13 15.29%
JEFF LINDQUIST 22 25.88%
DOUGLAS BIRK 22 25.88%
LISA GRAY 10 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 1,294 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.75%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,379 64.20%
NO 769 35.80%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,383 64.48%
NO 762 35.52%
Hospital District Board Member (Otsego)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 90 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 680 47.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 742 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 751 52.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 670 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,068 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,055 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,047 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,037 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,038 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,034 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,038 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 581 44.22%
SUSAN R MILES 728 55.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,038 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,042 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,044 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,049 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 633 48.51%
NANCY J. LOGERING 668 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,016 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,022 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,022 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,016 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,016 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,019 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,021 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,017 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,021 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,013 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,017 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,025 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,021 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%