Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 304 62.94%
AL FRANKEN 155 32.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 4.38%
TOM EMMER 325 67.71%
JOE PERSKE 134 27.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 399 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 4.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 318 65.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 132 27.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 6.44%
DAN SEVERSON 306 65.67%
STEVE SIMON 121 25.97%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 6.17%
RANDY GILBERT 269 57.23%
REBECCA OTTO 152 32.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 276 58.11%
LORI SWANSON 160 33.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 291 75.00%
STACY BRAUN 97 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 317 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 132 40.00%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 151 45.76%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 44 13.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 72 21.62%
MARY L. WETTER 130 39.04%
GREGORY M OLSON 129 38.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 56 22.40%
JOANIE KOCHER 62 24.80%
PAUL BRAVINDER 53 21.20%
CHARLES BUSH 78 31.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 7 21.88%
LISA SEGUIN 8 25.00%
CAROLYN MILANO 8 25.00%
COREY BLACK 8 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 74 24.18%
JEFF JACKSON 47 15.36%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 60 19.61%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 123 40.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 53 39.26%
DWAYNE DIERS 82 60.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 34.62%
NO 68 65.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 177 52.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 46.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 58.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 140 41.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 137 45.07%
SUSAN R MILES 165 54.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 153 50.66%
NANCY J. LOGERING 148 49.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 240 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%