Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 261 53.37%
AL FRANKEN 205 41.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 20 4.10%
TOM EMMER 288 59.02%
JOE PERSKE 178 36.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 376 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.59%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 253 52.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 195 40.12%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 2.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 7.22%
DAN SEVERSON 260 55.20%
STEVE SIMON 161 34.18%
BOB ODDEN 15 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 225 47.37%
REBECCA OTTO 203 42.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 216 45.28%
LORI SWANSON 213 44.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.94%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 354 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 274 66.83%
STACY BRAUN 135 32.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 336 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 140 41.54%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 145 43.03%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 50 14.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 85 24.85%
MARY L. WETTER 120 35.09%
GREGORY M OLSON 135 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 328 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Mayor (Waverly)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE HOLMES 364 90.77%
WRITE-IN** 37 9.23%
Council Member (Waverly) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMIAH JESSEN 91 12.17%
SCOTT D. WILSON 94 12.57%
KENNY ANTIL 225 30.08%
LANE M JOHNSON 65 8.69%
ADRIAN (BEN) DUSKE 262 35.03%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 187 22.29%
JOANIE KOCHER 236 28.13%
PAUL BRAVINDER 173 20.62%
CHARLES BUSH 240 28.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 153 41.92%
DWAYNE DIERS 208 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 188 50.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 182 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 59.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 40.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 158 46.88%
SUSAN R MILES 177 52.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 287 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 169 50.15%
NANCY J. LOGERING 166 49.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 285 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 287 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 283 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%