Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 279 63.55%
AL FRANKEN 144 32.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 4.82%
TOM EMMER 302 69.27%
JOE PERSKE 113 25.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 370 97.11%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.89%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 291 66.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 123 28.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 5.18%
DAN SEVERSON 279 65.65%
STEVE SIMON 111 26.12%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 4.18%
RANDY GILBERT 237 54.99%
REBECCA OTTO 161 37.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 236 55.53%
LORI SWANSON 157 36.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.35%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 266 69.45%
STACY BRAUN 117 30.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 158 50.32%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 100 31.85%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 54 17.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 71 22.12%
MARY L. WETTER 128 39.88%
GREGORY M OLSON 121 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 0 0.00%
CHUCK NELSON 1 50.00%
BILL AHO 0 0.00%
REBECCA CLEMEN 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 166 22.13%
JOANIE KOCHER 198 26.40%
PAUL BRAVINDER 158 21.07%
CHARLES BUSH 219 29.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 138 35.84%
DWAYNE DIERS 242 62.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 150 45.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 178 54.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 178 54.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 45.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 262 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 262 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 250 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 118 39.73%
SUSAN R MILES 178 59.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 129 43.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 169 56.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%