Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 191 59.13%
AL FRANKEN 110 34.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 15 4.70%
TOM EMMER 199 62.38%
JOE PERSKE 104 32.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 257 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.65%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 5.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 212 65.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 86 26.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 193 62.46%
STEVE SIMON 88 28.48%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 6.03%
RANDY GILBERT 165 52.38%
REBECCA OTTO 122 38.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 171 55.16%
LORI SWANSON 113 36.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 256 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 192 69.06%
STACY BRAUN 85 30.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 111 47.64%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 87 37.34%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 32 13.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 60 25.97%
MARY L. WETTER 67 29.00%
GREGORY M OLSON 103 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 94 14.01%
CHUCK NELSON 191 28.47%
BILL AHO 209 31.15%
REBECCA CLEMEN 166 24.74%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 9 20.00%
JOANIE KOCHER 14 31.11%
PAUL BRAVINDER 8 17.78%
CHARLES BUSH 11 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.67%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 0 0.00%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 0 0.00%
JASON LINDEMAN 0 0.00%
PAT FOGARTY 0 0.00%
ANNE TWISS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 3 15.00%
DWAYNE DIERS 16 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 134 56.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 43.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 134 56.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 101 42.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 109 48.23%
SUSAN R MILES 116 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 108 48.43%
NANCY J. LOGERING 114 51.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 195 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 193 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.53%