Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 339 56.59%
AL FRANKEN 244 40.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 30 5.03%
TOM EMMER 355 59.46%
JOE PERSKE 212 35.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 455 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.78%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 354 59.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 229 38.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.61%
DAN SEVERSON 355 60.58%
STEVE SIMON 199 33.96%
BOB ODDEN 5 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 300 51.55%
REBECCA OTTO 242 41.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 301 51.19%
LORI SWANSON 256 43.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM MCGREGOR 253 49.13%
CHRISTINE HUSOM 262 50.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 381 71.75%
STACY BRAUN 150 28.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 117 25.00%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 298 63.68%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 52 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 147 31.68%
MARY L. WETTER 137 29.53%
GREGORY M OLSON 179 38.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Southside Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) HALLSTROM 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Southside Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HABLE 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
School Board Member (ISD #876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER MEALEY 245 21.93%
JERRY LIEBHARD 212 18.98%
JEANNETTE RIEGER-BORER 298 26.68%
MICHAEL HOLTHAUS 361 32.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 210 44.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 235 49.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 238 50.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 386 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 165 38.55%
SUSAN R MILES 262 61.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 198 46.59%
NANCY J. LOGERING 227 53.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 364 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%