Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 634 59.70%
AL FRANKEN 385 36.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 58 5.51%
TOM EMMER 636 60.46%
JOE PERSKE 358 34.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 825 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.60%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 654 61.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 349 32.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 645 62.02%
STEVE SIMON 323 31.06%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 47 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 551 52.53%
REBECCA OTTO 412 39.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 567 54.15%
LORI SWANSON 400 38.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.91%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 779 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 579 62.12%
STACY BRAUN 349 37.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 766 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 266 35.61%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 353 47.26%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 123 16.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 181 23.91%
MARY L. WETTER 302 39.89%
GREGORY M OLSON 270 35.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 729 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Silver Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY L PAULSON 448 54.50%
JOHN F. JONES 367 44.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Silver Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM VANEK 386 47.42%
DANIEL NESS 420 51.60%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER MEALEY 65 25.39%
JERRY LIEBHARD 60 23.44%
JEANNETTE RIEGER-BORER 48 18.75%
MICHAEL HOLTHAUS 79 30.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 18 36.73%
RICHARD THOMAS 13 26.53%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 18 36.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Silver Creek Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN L. DOYLE 759 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 382 48.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 399 50.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 419 53.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 364 46.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 637 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 624 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 621 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 621 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 619 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 621 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 618 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 293 40.92%
SUSAN R MILES 420 58.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 615 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 617 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 610 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 611 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 341 47.30%
NANCY J. LOGERING 378 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 613 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 615 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 612 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 611 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 614 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 607 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 610 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 610 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 608 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 613 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 609 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%