Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 45 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 2,147 62.23%
AL FRANKEN 1,213 35.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 44 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.03%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 128 3.76%
TOM EMMER 2,270 66.67%
JOE PERSKE 1,005 29.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.06%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 2,310 69.33%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 1,007 30.22%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.45%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 75 2.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 2,190 63.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,107 32.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 26 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 40 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.03%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 133 4.02%
DAN SEVERSON 2,135 64.52%
STEVE SIMON 980 29.62%
BOB ODDEN 58 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 117 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 1,891 57.03%
REBECCA OTTO 1,172 35.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 68 2.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 65 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 62 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,871 56.07%
LORI SWANSON 1,253 37.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 54 1.62%
DAN R. VACEK 82 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.03%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DALEIDEN 2,349 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 2,196 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 2,325 77.66%
STACY BRAUN 666 22.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 2,150 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 719 35.75%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 935 46.49%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 343 17.06%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 343 16.96%
MARY L. WETTER 874 43.20%
GREGORY M OLSON 798 39.45%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.40%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,950 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.71%
Mayor (St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY ZACHMAN 2,053 66.23%
JENNIFER PEDERSON 1,031 33.26%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.52%
Council Member (St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID DAYON 757 16.25%
NADINE SCHOEN 1,695 36.38%
KEITH R. WETTSCHRECK 798 17.13%
JEFFREY NIED 295 6.33%
CODY GULICK 1,091 23.42%
WRITE-IN** 23 0.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 176 59.46%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 116 39.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 1,156 21.01%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 1,201 21.82%
JEFF LINDQUIST 1,207 21.93%
DOUGLAS BIRK 1,057 19.21%
LISA GRAY 851 15.46%
WRITE-IN** 31 0.56%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 189 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.07%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 150 48.70%
NO 158 51.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 150 49.18%
NO 155 50.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 1,037 46.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,185 53.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 1,158 52.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 1,061 47.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,654 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,616 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,603 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,597 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,587 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,594 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,577 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 837 42.34%
SUSAN R MILES 1,134 57.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,549 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,554 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,543 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,542 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 878 44.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 1,102 55.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,545 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,545 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,551 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,532 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,537 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,544 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,529 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,534 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,537 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,534 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,539 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,530 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,522 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.91%