Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 61 2.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,416 61.17%
AL FRANKEN 805 34.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 32 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 101 4.42%
TOM EMMER 1,506 65.91%
JOE PERSKE 678 29.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 1,535 69.14%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 678 30.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 60 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,442 62.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 754 32.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 115 5.28%
DAN SEVERSON 1,362 62.48%
STEVE SIMON 649 29.77%
BOB ODDEN 53 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 94 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 1,170 53.57%
REBECCA OTTO 819 37.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 43 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 58 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 48 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,189 53.78%
LORI SWANSON 859 38.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 38 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 64 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,322 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 1,476 74.51%
STACY BRAUN 502 25.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,296 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 506 43.40%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 480 41.17%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 171 14.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 256 20.90%
MARY L. WETTER 497 40.57%
GREGORY M OLSON 465 37.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.57%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,109 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Mayor (St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY ZACHMAN 1,335 66.02%
JENNIFER PEDERSON 684 33.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
Council Member (St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID DAYON 497 16.16%
NADINE SCHOEN 1,063 34.57%
KEITH R. WETTSCHRECK 567 18.44%
JEFFREY NIED 214 6.96%
CODY GULICK 721 23.45%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 774 20.87%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 834 22.49%
JEFF LINDQUIST 785 21.16%
DOUGLAS BIRK 763 20.57%
LISA GRAY 533 14.37%
WRITE-IN** 20 0.54%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 41 33.88%
NO 80 66.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 656 47.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 712 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 677 50.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 657 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 948 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 927 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 910 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 906 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 899 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 893 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 892 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 507 43.19%
SUSAN R MILES 667 56.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 879 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 876 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 863 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 871 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 533 44.38%
NANCY J. LOGERING 668 55.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 867 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 862 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 858 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 852 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 858 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 860 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 850 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 853 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 862 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 851 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 853 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 866 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 861 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%