Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 48 3.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 789 57.68%
AL FRANKEN 511 37.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 86 6.34%
TOM EMMER 828 61.02%
JOE PERSKE 442 32.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 1,071 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 28 2.55%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 807 58.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 484 35.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 86 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 796 59.67%
STEVE SIMON 423 31.71%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 71 5.31%
RANDY GILBERT 701 52.43%
REBECCA OTTO 514 38.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 44 3.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 700 52.40%
LORI SWANSON 531 39.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 36 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 998 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 861 73.21%
STACY BRAUN 314 26.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,000 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 364 38.60%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 458 48.57%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 118 12.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 191 18.97%
MARY L. WETTER 505 50.15%
GREGORY M OLSON 308 30.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 849 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 138 33.91%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 133 32.68%
CHUCK TRYON 136 33.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 44 24.72%
LISA SEGUIN 40 22.47%
CAROLYN MILANO 45 25.28%
COREY BLACK 47 26.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 403 44.00%
NO 513 56.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 464 47.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 519 52.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 541 55.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 441 44.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 790 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 777 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 774 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 772 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 772 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 772 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 402 44.27%
SUSAN R MILES 505 55.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 760 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 755 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 748 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 400 44.79%
NANCY J. LOGERING 493 55.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 754 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 754 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 757 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 769 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 752 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 748 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 754 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%