Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 642 52.49%
AL FRANKEN 528 43.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 35 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 57 4.71%
TOM EMMER 691 57.15%
JOE PERSKE 458 37.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 882 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 46 4.96%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 3.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 652 53.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 482 39.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 655 55.37%
STEVE SIMON 438 37.02%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.22%
RANDY GILBERT 544 46.10%
REBECCA OTTO 513 43.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 47 3.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 551 46.30%
LORI SWANSON 543 45.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 823 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 616 62.73%
STACY BRAUN 363 36.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 781 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 350 44.30%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 285 36.08%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 148 18.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 212 26.70%
MARY L. WETTER 280 35.26%
GREGORY M OLSON 297 37.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 747 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.45%
Council Member (Rockford) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED HILL 554 31.23%
JEANNETTE GRANER 512 28.86%
DEBBIE BUOY 665 37.49%
WRITE-IN** 43 2.42%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 714 33.35%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 681 31.81%
CHUCK TRYON 707 33.02%
WRITE-IN** 39 1.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 448 52.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 408 47.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 500 59.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 341 40.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 664 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 656 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 651 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 645 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 642 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 637 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 428 55.95%
SUSAN R MILES 333 43.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 631 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 646 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 635 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 395 52.60%
NANCY J. LOGERING 352 46.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 634 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 633 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 634 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 629 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 625 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 634 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 637 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%