Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 59 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,518 60.14%
AL FRANKEN 904 35.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 43 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 122 4.91%
TOM EMMER 1,582 63.64%
JOE PERSKE 781 31.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 1,631 67.85%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 772 32.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 75 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,549 61.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 834 33.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 27 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 99 4.12%
DAN SEVERSON 1,498 62.39%
STEVE SIMON 732 30.49%
BOB ODDEN 72 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 77 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 1,324 55.03%
REBECCA OTTO 901 37.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 61 2.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 52 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1,317 54.88%
LORI SWANSON 883 36.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 61 2.54%
DAN R. VACEK 72 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DALEIDEN 1,543 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.96%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 1,504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 1,225 62.66%
STACY BRAUN 727 37.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 1,476 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 553 37.82%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 691 47.26%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 207 14.16%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 327 22.41%
MARY L. WETTER 564 38.66%
GREGORY M OLSON 559 38.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.62%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 1,409 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.98%
Council Member (Otsego) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM DARKENWALD 846 29.39%
VERN HEIDNER 759 26.36%
PAUL BOLIN 700 24.31%
PATRICK BRINK 543 18.86%
WRITE-IN** 31 1.08%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 883 54.84%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 708 43.98%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.18%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 71 26.49%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 41 15.30%
JEFF LINDQUIST 57 21.27%
DOUGLAS BIRK 66 24.63%
LISA GRAY 33 12.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 1,089 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,237 63.89%
NO 699 36.11%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,252 64.74%
NO 682 35.26%
Hospital District Board Member (Otsego)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 92 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 874 55.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 698 44.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 873 55.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 688 43.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,183 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,179 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,171 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,173 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,165 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,167 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,153 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 737 51.25%
SUSAN R MILES 694 48.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,161 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,152 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,157 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,149 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 716 49.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 734 50.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,146 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,150 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,157 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,142 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,147 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,150 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,148 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,142 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,138 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,147 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,146 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,151 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,147 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%