Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 3.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 545 53.48%
AL FRANKEN 404 39.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 32 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 64 6.31%
TOM EMMER 596 58.78%
JOE PERSKE 353 34.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 811 95.98%
WRITE-IN** 34 4.02%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 56 5.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 561 55.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 360 35.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 70 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 548 55.92%
STEVE SIMON 326 33.27%
BOB ODDEN 33 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 63 6.31%
RANDY GILBERT 475 47.60%
REBECCA OTTO 396 39.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 3.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 490 49.49%
LORI SWANSON 384 38.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.32%
DAN R. VACEK 50 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 753 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 550 62.93%
STACY BRAUN 319 36.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 737 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 325 44.95%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 257 35.55%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 132 18.26%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 189 25.75%
MARY L. WETTER 245 33.38%
GREGORY M OLSON 291 39.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 695 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.56%
Special Election for Mayor (Montrose)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROY HENRY 232 24.19%
GREG YOUMANS 283 29.51%
MICHELLE OTTO 250 26.07%
BEN KUEHL 186 19.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
Council Member (Montrose) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILLAYNE MENARD 357 21.11%
JOHN T. PETERSON 272 16.09%
BRU PLOOG 242 14.31%
ROBERT MOYNAGH "KIRBY" 201 11.89%
HERNANDEZ ARMANDO 224 13.25%
MELISSA GUDVANGEN 375 22.18%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 525 55.09%
NO 428 44.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 391 53.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 339 46.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 433 59.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 285 39.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 616 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 611 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 612 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 606 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 607 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 597 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 591 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 321 47.28%
SUSAN R MILES 353 51.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 595 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 590 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 596 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 595 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 318 47.18%
NANCY J. LOGERING 350 51.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 597 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 597 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 601 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 593 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 593 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 585 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 590 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 586 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 591 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 592 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 589 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%