Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 755 58.39%
AL FRANKEN 484 37.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 67 5.21%
TOM EMMER 793 61.62%
JOE PERSKE 427 33.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 979 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 777 60.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 439 34.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 4.94%
DAN SEVERSON 761 60.69%
STEVE SIMON 399 31.82%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 3.82%
RANDY GILBERT 664 52.82%
REBECCA OTTO 488 38.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 39 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 658 51.93%
LORI SWANSON 505 39.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 37 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 933 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 727 64.34%
STACY BRAUN 400 35.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 907 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 336 37.63%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 402 45.02%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 153 17.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 195 21.55%
MARY L. WETTER 362 40.00%
GREGORY M OLSON 346 38.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 828 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 16 22.22%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 12 16.67%
JEFF LINDQUIST 19 26.39%
DOUGLAS BIRK 17 23.61%
LISA GRAY 8 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 25.00%
NO 3 75.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Monticello Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CANDACE (CANDY) J. BENOIT 899 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 514 53.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 455 46.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 521 54.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 428 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 742 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 727 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 716 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 717 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 717 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 707 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 452 51.66%
SUSAN R MILES 422 48.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 708 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 700 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 692 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 692 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 446 49.34%
NANCY J. LOGERING 457 50.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 695 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 692 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 704 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 693 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 693 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 698 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 698 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 697 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 688 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%