Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 3.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 423 60.52%
AL FRANKEN 251 35.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 32 4.63%
TOM EMMER 457 66.14%
JOE PERSKE 202 29.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 570 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 452 64.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 217 31.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 423 62.57%
STEVE SIMON 200 29.59%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.96%
RANDY GILBERT 386 56.27%
REBECCA OTTO 248 36.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 386 56.43%
LORI SWANSON 255 37.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 484 76.22%
STACY BRAUN 150 23.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 172 34.75%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 233 47.07%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 87 17.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 101 19.54%
MARY L. WETTER 228 44.10%
GREGORY M OLSON 187 36.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
School Board Member (ISD #2687) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE WIECH 64 20.98%
JOANIE KOCHER 87 28.52%
PAUL BRAVINDER 64 20.98%
CHARLES BUSH 90 29.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 6 66.67%
RICHARD THOMAS 2 22.22%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 1 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2687)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN P. SCHAIBLE 61 41.78%
DWAYNE DIERS 85 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 229 46.83%
NO 260 53.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 236 45.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 284 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 267 51.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 248 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 414 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 406 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 399 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 407 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 399 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 197 40.37%
SUSAN R MILES 289 59.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 410 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 400 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 401 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 205 42.18%
NANCY J. LOGERING 279 57.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 402 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 405 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 400 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 402 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 400 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 400 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 399 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 398 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 400 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 402 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 394 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.75%