Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 432 56.77%
AL FRANKEN 306 40.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 32 4.23%
TOM EMMER 460 60.85%
JOE PERSKE 264 34.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 599 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.80%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 1.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 443 58.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 282 37.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 445 59.25%
STEVE SIMON 265 35.29%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.74%
RANDY GILBERT 387 51.74%
REBECCA OTTO 294 39.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 381 50.80%
LORI SWANSON 303 40.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 32 4.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 487 72.04%
STACY BRAUN 189 27.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 190 33.99%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 265 47.41%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 101 18.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 194 33.62%
MARY L. WETTER 208 36.05%
GREGORY M OLSON 173 29.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 341 39.84%
RICHARD THOMAS 251 29.32%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 246 28.74%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.10%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 44 41.51%
NO 62 58.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 279 47.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 303 52.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 303 52.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 272 47.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 464 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 461 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 462 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 463 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 229 42.88%
SUSAN R MILES 305 57.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 452 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 452 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 269 50.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 269 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 457 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 462 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%