Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 37 5.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 360 51.65%
AL FRANKEN 284 40.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 46 6.64%
TOM EMMER 388 55.99%
JOE PERSKE 259 37.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION O'NEILL 547 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.32%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 5.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 377 54.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 251 36.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.54%
DAN SEVERSON 384 57.06%
STEVE SIMON 232 34.47%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 6.24%
RANDY GILBERT 323 47.99%
REBECCA OTTO 277 41.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 321 47.70%
LORI SWANSON 284 42.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 32 4.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 540 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 460 70.23%
STACY BRAUN 193 29.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 532 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 241 44.55%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 233 43.07%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 62 11.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 264 48.71%
MARY L. WETTER 136 25.09%
GREGORY M OLSON 138 25.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Mayor (Maple Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN KISSOCK 563 94.62%
WRITE-IN** 32 5.38%
Council Member (Maple Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTY HENNEN 283 24.65%
DEB GEYEN 452 39.37%
TODD JUDE 398 34.67%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.31%
School Board Member (ISD #881) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MAVENCAMP 491 39.66%
RICHARD THOMAS 368 29.73%
SHELLY LILJEQUIST 366 29.56%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 291 54.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 241 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 289 54.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 242 45.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 444 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 439 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 435 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 433 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 434 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 438 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 426 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 240 48.19%
SUSAN R MILES 257 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 431 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 433 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 428 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 429 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 245 48.80%
NANCY J. LOGERING 255 50.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 430 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 431 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 436 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 424 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 424 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 429 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 426 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 424 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 426 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 427 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 428 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 428 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%