Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 583 60.67%
AL FRANKEN 337 35.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 60 6.37%
TOM EMMER 603 64.01%
JOE PERSKE 279 29.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 650 70.96%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 265 28.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 3.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 604 63.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 291 30.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.79%
DAN SEVERSON 579 64.55%
STEVE SIMON 253 28.21%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 512 55.47%
REBECCA OTTO 330 35.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 515 56.16%
LORI SWANSON 326 35.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 528 66.17%
STACY BRAUN 269 33.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 623 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 216 37.11%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 286 49.14%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 77 13.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 116 19.43%
MARY L. WETTER 275 46.06%
GREGORY M OLSON 201 33.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Council Member (Hanover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ZAJICEK 390 27.70%
KEN WARPULA 422 29.97%
JOE KAUL 285 20.24%
DOUG NORDBERG 161 11.43%
NATHAN BROWN 133 9.45%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.21%
School Board Member (ISD #885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAYLE WEBER 49 18.56%
JENNIFER LEE PEYERL 51 19.32%
JEFF LINDQUIST 62 23.48%
DOUGLAS BIRK 57 21.59%
LISA GRAY 45 17.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 449 60.27%
NO 296 39.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 299 47.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 330 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 321 51.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 298 48.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 254 44.10%
SUSAN R MILES 320 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 491 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 484 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 268 47.10%
NANCY J. LOGERING 300 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 486 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 485 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 484 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 483 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%