Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 3.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 273 55.94%
AL FRANKEN 190 38.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 24 4.94%
TOM EMMER 290 59.67%
JOE PERSKE 172 35.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 365 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 4.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 286 58.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 168 34.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 6.09%
DAN SEVERSON 271 56.93%
STEVE SIMON 162 34.03%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 5.79%
RANDY GILBERT 241 49.79%
REBECCA OTTO 191 39.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 251 51.97%
LORI SWANSON 193 39.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 304 69.89%
STACY BRAUN 131 30.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 149 42.21%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 166 47.03%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 36 10.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 145 41.55%
MARY L. WETTER 86 24.64%
GREGORY M OLSON 117 33.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 39 12.23%
CHUCK NELSON 87 27.27%
BILL AHO 115 36.05%
REBECCA CLEMEN 74 23.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
School Board Member (ISD #876) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER MEALEY 136 24.24%
JERRY LIEBHARD 102 18.18%
JEANNETTE RIEGER-BORER 136 24.24%
MICHAEL HOLTHAUS 185 32.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 194 53.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 171 46.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 188 51.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 179 48.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 160 48.05%
SUSAN R MILES 173 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 169 51.84%
NANCY J. LOGERING 157 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%