Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 771 62.38%
AL FRANKEN 426 34.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 54 4.39%
TOM EMMER 779 63.38%
JOE PERSKE 395 32.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONALD 1,010 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 41 3.90%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 780 63.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 397 32.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.64%
DAN SEVERSON 774 64.07%
STEVE SIMON 362 29.97%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.11%
RANDY GILBERT 697 57.08%
REBECCA OTTO 448 36.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.31%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 680 56.11%
LORI SWANSON 466 38.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HIIVALA 858 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HAGERTY 695 70.77%
STACY BRAUN 283 28.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KELLY 822 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH E KELLY 306 38.54%
MICHAEL W ZIESKA 376 47.36%
ROBIN NORRIS ROETZLER 107 13.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRICIA LATOUR 126 15.40%
MARY L. WETTER 408 49.88%
GREGORY M OLSON 279 34.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS UECKER 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 7 33.33%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 5 23.81%
CHUCK TRYON 8 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 557 26.22%
LISA SEGUIN 506 23.82%
CAROLYN MILANO 521 24.53%
COREY BLACK 519 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SWEENEY 66 26.83%
JEFF JACKSON 48 19.51%
TIMOTHY THOMPSON 51 20.73%
JENNIFER JANIKULA 77 31.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 17 34.69%
NO 32 65.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 459 52.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 417 47.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 450 51.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 419 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 382 48.35%
SUSAN R MILES 405 51.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 390 50.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 383 49.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 639 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 631 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 636 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 627 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 635 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%